Schedule

McQuaid Invitational - Saturday, October 2, 2021

WE ARE PLANNING ON 22 RACES WHICH INCLUDES A BOB BRADLEY PREMIER (BOY/GIRL)
OF THE TOP TEAMS.

2021 RACE ORDER

 Time

8:50       First race begins lining up (No coaches' meeting)
9:00 -  Race #1 -  Girls Jr High -A (Small schools)  
 9:14 -  Race #2 -  Boys Jr High -A (Small Schools)  
 9:28 -  Race #3 -  Boys J.V. -A (Small schools)  
 9:52 -  Race #4 -  Girls J.V. -A (Small Schools)  
 10:16 -  Race #5 -  Girls Varsity -A  (Small Schools)  
 10:40 -  Race #6 -  Boys Varsity -A (Small schools)  
 11:04 -  Race #7 -   Girls Jr High -A/AA (Small/Med schools)  
 11:18 -  Race #8 -  Boys J.V. -AA (Medium schools)  
        Awards Ceremony #1--Small schools
(Races #1 thru #6)
 11:42 -  Race #9 -  Boys Jr High -A/AA (Small/Med Schools)  
 11:56 -  Race #10 -  Girls Varsity -AA (Medium Schools)  
 12:20 -  Race #11 -  Boys Varsity -AA (Medium schools)  
 12:44 -  Race #12 -  Girls J.V. -AA (Medium schools)  
 1:08 -  Race #13 -  Frosh/Soph for Girls  
 1:32 -  Race #14 -  Frosh/Soph for Boys  
 1:56 -  Race #15 -  The Bob Bradley Premier Race for Girls  
 2:20 -  Race #16 -  The Bob Bradley Premier Race for Boys  
        Awards Ceremony #2--Medium schools (Races #7 thru #14)
 2:40 -  Race #17 -  Girls Jr High -AAA (Large schools)  
 2:54 -  Race #18 -  Boys Jr High -AAA (Large schools)  
 3:08 -  Race #19 -  Girls J.V. -AAA (Large schools)  
 3:32 -  Race #20 -  Boys J.V. -AAA (Large schools)  
 3:56 -  Race #21 -  Boys Varsity -AAA (Large schools)  
 4:14 -  Race #22 -  Girls Varsity -AAA (Large schools)  
        Awards Ceremony #3--Large schools (Races #15 thru #22)

 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2019 RACE ORDER

 
8:50   First race begins lining up. (No coaches' meeting)  
9:00 Race #1 Girls Jr High #1 (Smallest/Small schools)
9:12 Race #2 Girls Unseeded Varsity A-3 (Smallest schools)
9:36 Race #3 Boys Jr High #1 (Smallest/Small schools)
9:48 Race #4 Boys Unseeded Varsity A-3 (Smallest schools) Win Hatt Memorial
10:09 Race #5 Girls Unseeded Varsity A-2 (Small schools)
10:33 Race #6 Boys Unseeded Varsity A-2 (Small schools) Jim Stewart Memorial
10:53 Race #7 Boys J.V. race for small schools
11:14 Race #8 Boys Seeded Varsity A (Small schools) Michael Ardison Memorial
11:33 Race #9 Girls Seeded Varsity A (Small schools) Rich Martello Memorial
11:55 Race #10 Girls Jr High #2 (Small/Medium schools)
12:07 Race #11 Boys J.V. race for Medium schools
12:25   Awards Ceremony #1--Small schools (Races #1 thru #9)
12:28 Race #12 Boys Jr. High #2 (Small/Medium schools)
12:40 Race #13 Boys Unseeded Varsity AA-2 (Medium schools)
1:00 Race #14 Girls Varsity AA (Seeded Medium schools) Tony Canali Memorial
1:22 Race #15 Boys Seeded Varsity AA (Medium schools) Jason DeJoy Memorial
1:41 Race #16 Girls J.V. for Medium schools
2:04 Race #17 Sophomore Boys (All Schools)
2:26 Race #18 Girls Unseeded Varsity AA-2 (Medium/Large schools)
2:49 Race #19 Sophomore Girls (All schools)
3:00   Awards Ceremony #2--Medium schools (Races #10 thru #18)
3:11 Race #20 Girls Jr. High #3 (Large schools)
3:23 Race #21 Boys Unseeded Varsity AAA-2 (large schools) Mike Diggins Memorial
3:42 Race #22 Boys Jr. High #3 (Large schools)
3:53 Race #23 Girls Seeded Varsity AAA (Large schools) Bob Goodell Memorial
4:16 Race #24 Boys Seeded Varsity AAA (Large schools) Michael Connor Memorial
4:38 Race #25 Boys J.V. race for Large schools
4:55
Race #26 Girls J.V. race for Large schools
5:15   Awards Ceremony #3--Large schools (Races #19 thru #26)
5:20  Open Race