Yen Timing Service - Contractor License                            HY-TEK's Meet Manager                                        
 
                     2010 McQuaid Invitational Open Race - 10/2/2010                     
                                   Genesee Valley Park                                   
                                  
 
Alumni Challenge 3 Mile Cross Country Race
  Place Comp#  Name              Gender/Age  Hometown/Club/HS Alumni Team    Time 
  ==================================================================================
    1    52  Houghmaster, Steven        M18  West Genesee HS                 15:11       
    2     9  Cowles, Brandon            M18  Newark HS                       15:18       
    3    39  Francia, Peter             M20  Greece Olympia HS               15:26       
    4    74  Rappleyea, David           M25  Sweet Home HS                   15:30       
    5    35  Martin, Connor             M23  Fairport HS                     16:12      
    6    59  Dinan, Ethan               M18  Geneva HS                       16:20       
    7    51  Snodgrass, Nathan          M20  Vestal HS                       16:21       
    8    14  Dermody, Patrick           M18  Cazenovia HS 11                16:25       
    9    41  Cocquot, Michael           M23  Hilton HS                       16:29       
   10    19  Hurley, Geoffrey           M20  Williamsville North HS          16:37       
   11    84  Borden, Zach               M19  Greece Olympia HS, RIT Club     17:04       
   12    24  Olson, Michael             M45  Vestal HS                       17:07       
   13    34  Mintz, Jesse               M17  Wayne Central HS                17:12       
   14    67  Newton, Trevor             M18  Rush-Henrietta HS               17:29       
   15    37  Laitenberger, Jay          M37  Victor HS                       17:31       
   16    40  Wehrle, Joe                M18  Webster Schroeder HS            17:36       
   17    20  Lawson, Ray                M40  Jasper-Troupsburg HS            17:40       
   18    70  Dufault, Tyler             M20  Fairport HS                     17:47      
   19    30  Snell, Paul                M20  Kendall Jr/Sr HS                18:01       
   20    22  Lumb, Ryan                 M18  Rush-Henrietta HS               18:17       
   21    63  Koch, Geoffrey             M30  Gowanda HS                      18:19       
   22    57  Potocki, Walter            M30  Lockport HS                     18:23       
   23    69  Flanagan, Joe              M32  Greece Athena HS                18:29       
   24    48  Nagle, Greg                M50  Columbia HS                     18:35       
   25    81  Kramer, Josh               M20  Brattleboro HS, RIT Club        18:39       
   26    23  Mance, Brenden             M19  St. John Fisher College Club    18:40       
   27    62  Caffrey, Andrew            M32  Lafayette HS                    18:40       
   28    xx  unknown, runner1           Mxx  DQ  no tag                     18:41       
   29    68  Wegman, David              M43  Aquinas HS                      18:45       
   30    73  Hunt, Tina                 W24  Marcus Whitman HS               18:46       
   31    72  Nieslier, Brandon          M20  Lancaster HS, RIT Club          18:52       
   32    80  Lilly, Brian               M31  Fairport HS                     18:59       
   33    10  Crandall, Wayne            M47  Victor HS                       19:05       
   34    79  Mankowski, Bryce           M22  LVHS                            19:12       
   35    42  Beato, Michael             M20  Williamsville North HS          19:35       
   36    64  Hamilton, Bob              M54  Lockport HS                     19:39       
   37    53  Lorenz, Lynann             W31  Vestal HS                       19:50       
   38    28  Reilly, Bryan              M26  Fairport HS                     19:53       
   39    29  Rosenblum, Mark            M51  Pittsford Mendon HS             19:58       
   40     3  Arlington, Judy            W44  Lockport HS                     20:06       
   41    71  Metzger, Jon               M21  Fairport HS                     20:11       
   42     2  Alongi, Nick               M21  Fairport HS                     20:18      
   43    21  Lo, Emma                   W23  Lyme-Old Lyme HS                20:30       
   44    85  Mesolella, Kevin           M19  Greece Olympia HS               20:33       
   45    18  Hunter, Gordon             M55  Georgetown H.S.                 20:43       
   46    65  Heimberger, Michael        M50  Churchville-Chili HS            21:01       
   47    47  Planousky, Tom             M20  Binghamton Club                 21:14       
   48    43  Warfle, Heather            W20  Vestal HS                       21:22       
   49    25  Palermo, Michael           M21  St. John Fisher College Club    21:23       
   50    38  Perdzrak, Eric             M20  Clarence HS                     21:27       
   51    83  Cugno, Alessandra          W20  Narrangansett HS, RIT Club      21:52       
   52    13  Delehanty, Margaret        W51  Owenton HS                      21:52       
   53    11  Crooks, Chris              M48  Dunbarton HS                    22:04       
   54    33  Williams, Calvin           M47  North Penn HS                   22:17       
   55    76  Wukovits, Joseph           M47  Cleveland Hill HS               22:34       
   56    26  Pfeil, Franklyn            M57  Lockport HS                     22:40       
   57    45  Irwin, Becka               W17  Webster Schroeder HS            22:45      
   58    77  Heron, Keith               M59  Power Memorial HS               22:45       
   59    49  Smillie, Rob               M47  McQuaid Jesuit HS               23:03       
   60    78  Wheeler, Benjamin          M19  South Jefferson HS, RIT Club    23:12       
   61    82  Bartha, Emily              W19  Lake Shore HS, RIT Club         23:22       
   62     4  Brackley, Kristen          W19  St. John Fisher College Club    23:24      
   63    12  Davis, Shannon             W18  St. John Fisher College Club    23:37      
   64    61  Herrick, Jeanne            W59  Brentwood HS                    23:38       
   65    86  Giarrosso, Alyssa          W18  Chittenango HS                  24:29       
   66    60  Bello, Chuck               M62  Rootstown HS                    24:56       
   67    54  Hawkins, Tom               M52  Bishop Kearney HS               25:02       
   68    31  Staples, Matt              M19  St. John Fisher College Club    25:04       
   69    50  Shigley, Anne              W23  North Springs HS, RIT Club      25:17       
   70    36  Doherty, Alaina            W18  Webster Schroeder HS            25:35      
   71    75  Daniel, Jackie             W32  Gates-Chili HS                  25:55       
   72    xx  unknown, runner2           Wxx  DQ - no tag                     25:56       
   73     1  Airth, Katelyn             W19  St. John Fisher College Club    25:56      
   74    46  Verdi, Marissa             W17  Webster Schroeder HS            26:07      
   75     6  Burnett, Stephen           M49  McQuaid Jesuit HS               26:07       
   76     5  Burnett, David             M52  McQuaid Jesuit HS               26:10       
   77    xx  unknown, runner3           Wxx  DQ  no tag                     26:17       
   78     7  Carry, Susan               W49  Pontiac Catholic HS             26:41       
   79    66  Baumbach, Donald           M45  Owego HS                        27:42       
   80    55  Mulroy, Chris              M44  The Fordham HS                  27:48       
   81    16  Fox, Emily                 W15  Vestal HS 12                   28:59       
   82    xx  unknown, runner4           Wxx  DQ  no tag                     31:35       
   83    87  Daniel, Jan                W64  Calvert HS                      32:17       
   84    44  Bain, Nicole               W34  Mayfield HS                     33:33 


Entered but Did Not Finish (DNF)
   xx    58  Brady, Terence             M18  Rush-Henrietta HS 10            
   
Entered but Did Not Start (DNS)
   xx    27  Quinlisk, Bill             M59  McQuaid HS                      
   xx    xx  Wolfert, Brendan           Mxx 
   xx    xx  Borden, Zachary            Mxx  
   xx    08  Chaxez, Noel               Mxx                         
   xx    15  Dworak, Keith              Mxx
   xx    32  Geri Weiseler              Fxx
   xx    17  Fox, Vincent               Mxx

To correct scoring errors please e-mail details to Bill Quinlisk at billqxc@verizon.net
      


McQuaid Alumni Challenge Cup  Team Scores

Alumni Challenge Cup - Masters Division: 3 runners, graduated same HS, class of 1990 & prior or Age 38+.

1st Place Lockport
1,2,3 = 6 points
1  36    64  Hamilton, Bob              M54  Lockport HS                     19:39    
2  40     3  Arlington, Judy            W44  Lockport HS                     20:06       
3  56    26  Pfeil, Franklyn            M57  Lockport HS                     22:40       

2nd Place McQuaid Jesuit
4,5,6 = 15 points
4  59    49  Smillie, Rob               M47  McQuaid Jesuit HS               23:03       
5  75     6  Burnett, Stephen           M49  McQuaid Jesuit HS               26:07       
6  76     5  Burnett, David             M52  McQuaid Jesuit HS               26:10       
   


Alumni Challenge Cup - Open Division: 3 runners, graduated same HS, any graduation year or