McQuaid Invit  2002 Team Results
 
 Event 1 Girls 1.6 Mile Run Jr. H #1 
GIRLS' TEAM SCORES 
Rank School Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== 
1 Youngsville 33 1 2 5 9 16 22 
2 Lafayette CS 119 7 14 17 35 46 55 73 
3 Our Lady of Victory 133 13 27 28 29 36 37 86 
4 Rocky Grove 133 10 12 15 44 52 
5 Weedsport 146 4 6 19 34 83 88 
6 Akron 154 8 21 26 49 50 58 77 
7 Notre Dame-Batavia 169 3 23 33 43 67 69 71 
8 Susquehanna Community 191 20 40 41 42 48 60 
9 Addison 214 11 30 51 54 68 82 95 
10 Sherman 272 24 25 56 75 92 
11 Williamson, NY 277 31 45 59 70 72 76 98 
12 Greece Odyssey 286 18 47 62 79 80 81 85 
13 Byron Bergen HS 286 32 61 63 64 66 84 94 
14 Cuba-Rushford 308 38 53 65 74 78 93 99 
15 Leroy 416 39 87 89 100 101 
16 Oakfield-Alabama 431 57 90 91 96 97 
198 finishers
 
 Event 2 Girls 3 Mile Run Var A-3 
GIRLS' TEAM SCORES 
Rank School Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== 
1 Rocky Grove 109 16 18 20 22 33 55 67 
2 Marathon 131 5 7 11 23 85 111 
3 Northeast Bradford 154 1 27 38 43 45 90 91 
4 Pawling 161 3 10 29 40 79 
5 Avon 162 2 24 31 47 58 100 
6 Cuba-Rushford 187 15 17 34 44 77 78 88 
7 Tioga 194 14 36 37 51 56 71 74 
8 Frewsburg 209 4 12 59 65 69 70 86 
9 Honeoye 225 13 19 62 63 68 87 104 
10 Geneseo 237 30 32 49 60 66 101 
11 Weedsport 249 8 39 46 75 81 82 92 
12 Villa Maria 258 25 41 48 61 83 98 
13 Mt. Morris 266 6 28 72 76 84 105 
14 Oakfield-Alabama 314 35 52 54 80 93 
15 Harley-Allendale 317 9 53 64 95 96 97 99 
16 Bloomfield 336 21 42 57 107 109 
17 Nichols 430 26 89 102 103 110 112 113 
18 Smethport 431 50 73 94 106 108 
158 finishers
 
 Event 3 Boys 1.6 Mile Run Jr. H #1 
BOYS' TEAM SCORES 
Rank School Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== 
1 Pawling 104 3 5 19 24 53 60 79 
2 Smethport 126 1 4 26 34 61 63 97 
3 Oakfield-Alabama 138 14 21 22 35 46 129 132 
4 North East 143 6 15 17 28 77 86 96 
5 Eisenhower 178 7 12 40 43 76 128 
6 All Saints 217 16 18 49 50 84 89 90 
7 Byron Bergen HS 242 31 37 42 65 67 98 111 
8 Addison 250 10 25 30 92 93 
9 Elmira Heights 254 11 32 33 87 91 94 112 
10 Fredonia 260 41 47 52 58 62 69 75 
11 Alexander 289 44 48 57 59 81 104 140 
12 Akron 290 27 55 64 70 74 78 88 
13 Lafayette CS 296 8 9 80 99 100 101 107 
14 Rocky Grove 327 29 39 68 82 109 114 
15 Cuba-Rushford 360 13 38 66 108 135 136 145 
16 Franklinville 387 45 51 73 103 115 124 
17 Avon 418 20 36 72 144 146 
18 Clyde-Savannah 446 23 85 105 116 117 149 151 
19 Williamson, NY 456 2 71 119 130 134 139 143 
20 Notre Dame-Batavia 492 56 83 110 120 123 127 147 
21 Alleghany-Limestone 584 54 106 126 148 150 
22 Greece Odyssey 598 95 118 121 131 133 137 142 
23 Honeoye 600 102 113 122 125 138 141 
312 finishers
 
 
Event 4 Boys 3 Mile Run Var A-3 
BOYS' TEAM SCORES 
Rank School Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== 
1 Geneseo 107 4 9 26 32 36 95 96 
2 Marathon 161 5 13 21 48 74 93 122 
3 Youngsville 166 15 20 30 38 63 94 123 
4 Northeast Bradford 169 7 10 14 68 70 129 144 
5 Frewsburg 190 22 24 43 50 51 75 126 
6 Pavilion 190 2 28 39 49 72 121 133 
7 Sherman 208 19 25 44 54 66 78 169 
8 Rocky Grove 232 17 33 47 56 79 81 
9 Notre Dame-Batavia 253 11 16 31 97 98 114 140 
10 Byron Bergen HS 289 37 40 59 76 77 113 142 
11 Clyde-Savannah 329 27 64 65 84 89 101 108 
12 Smethport 337 34 58 69 73 103 132 141 
13 Northern Potter 347 12 52 57 110 116 163 167 
14 Weedsport 370 35 60 61 83 131 138 164 
15 Franklinville 412 3 41 71 136 161 182 196 
16 Pawling 430 46 80 85 107 112 118 156 
17 Barker 478 42 88 90 115 143 147 174 
18 St. Mary's, Lancaster 486 1 55 102 158 170 193 
19 Cuba-Rushford 495 8 18 134 159 176 181 
20 DeSales 507 53 99 100 104 151 154 
21 Honeoye 555 86 87 124 128 130 145 166 
22 Greece Odyssey 566 29 45 153 168 171 
23 Nichols 569 91 106 120 125 127 137 148 
24 Arkport 615 67 109 117 160 162 184 195 
25 Alexander 615 62 92 139 150 172 188 
26 Mt. Morris 628 6 82 178 179 183 198 
27 Wheatland-Chili 678 23 111 165 189 190 192 197 
28 Ganada 780 105 135 173 180 187 
29 Harley-Allendale 791 119 146 155 185 186 194 
30 Susquehanna Community 810 149 152 157 175 177 191 
236 finishers
 
 Event 5 Girls 3 Mile Run Var A-2 
GIRLS' TEAM SCORES 
Rank School Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== 
1 Lansing 119 2 3 26 37 51 59 140 
2 Fairview, PA 134 4 18 30 39 43 58 91 
3 St. Vincent/St. Mary 142 17 21 25 38 41 68 93 
4 Montrose, PA 150 9 11 28 32 70 117 121 
5 Notre Dame - Easton, PA 177 15 19 29 45 69 75 84 
6 Western Wayne 199 1 31 47 57 63 
7 Fredonia 216 8 35 48 52 73 138 145 
8 Attica 227 5 13 50 79 80 81 99 
9 Jamesville-Dewitt 242 14 33 56 67 72 104 111 
10 North East 245 10 42 53 55 85 86 95 
11 Williamson, NY 294 7 16 77 89 105 122 127 
12 Akron 320 6 64 74 76 100 112 114 
13 Mynderse 339 40 54 65 88 92 142 148 
14 Oakland 352 23 36 44 115 134 139 
15 Byron Bergen HS 402 34 62 97 101 108 116 151 
16 Penn Yan 420 12 78 96 102 132 144 150 
17 Ticonderoga 433 46 82 83 109 113 
18 Elmira Heights 480 60 71 107 119 123 129 
19 Silver Creek 503 49 103 106 120 125 133 143 
20 Falconer 508 27 98 118 128 137 146 159 
21 Wayland-Cohocton 525 24 110 124 131 136 141 149 
22 Royalton-Hartland 545 20 61 153 154 157 
23 Sacred Heart 558 87 90 94 135 152 158 162 
24 Waterloo 620 22 130 147 160 161 
254 finishers
 
 Event 6 Boys 3 Mile Run Var A-2 
BOYS' TEAM SCORES 
Rank School Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== 
1 Fairview, PA 115 6 7 23 39 40 59 67 
2 St. Vincent/St. Mary 133 12 16 21 30 54 64 68 
3 North East 158 17 19 38 41 43 48 71 
4 JFK Cheektowaga 174 10 18 24 53 69 
5 Wellsboro PA 190 5 27 36 56 66 98 
6 Williamson, NY 211 3 31 45 62 70 73 118 
7 CBA-Syracuse 233 4 33 42 74 80 88 140 
8 Ticonderoga 236 2 20 61 76 77 115 171 
9 Groton 287 11 26 72 79 99 145 182 
10 Pembroke 315 25 52 57 89 92 110 169 
11 Akron 345 15 32 65 105 128 136 
12 Montrose, PA 345 22 34 84 86 119 149 150 
13 Elmira Heights 348 14 49 55 114 116 129 144 
14 Northwestern, PA 391 28 35 60 126 142 167 
15 Mynderse 392 44 50 90 102 106 111 138 
16 Southwestern 398 37 58 87 96 120 143 153 
17 Dansville 461 13 85 94 117 152 168 
18 Fredonia 476 8 81 109 130 148 158 174 
19 Alden 504 9 104 113 127 151 159 
20 Eden, NY 518 1 83 100 157 177 
21 Wayland-Cohocton 582 47 101 139 141 154 181 184 
22 Falconer 588 29 46 166 172 175 
23 Sodus 595 82 122 124 133 134 176 
24 Geneva 609 63 91 121 156 178 
25 Leroy 619 78 95 107 160 179 
26 Our Lady of Lourdes 630 51 123 131 161 164 165 
27 Gowanda 653 93 103 125 147 185 
28 Alleghany-Limestone 667 97 132 137 146 155 173 183 
29 Attica 732 108 112 162 163 187 
30 Royalton-Hartland 746 75 135 170 180 186 188 
215 finishers
 
 Event 7 Girls 3 Mile Run Var B #1 
GIRLS' TEAM SCORES 
Rank School Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== 
1 East Aurora 49 1 9 12 13 14 24 25 
2 Notre Dame - Easton, PA 82 2 3 16 28 33 119 132 
3 Fairview, PA 103 6 19 20 26 32 36 51 
4 Eisenhower 211 21 29 42 55 64 71 142 
5 Troy 220 15 18 44 57 86 114 124 
6 CBA-Syracuse 229 11 27 43 65 83 120 122 
7 North East 243 7 10 52 79 95 104 
8 Mount Markham 250 8 39 40 67 96 118 131 
9 Oakfield-Alabama 253 30 38 46 62 77 92 127 
10 South Jefferson 262 17 50 59 66 70 82 88 
11 Williamson, NY 276 35 41 53 73 74 76 89 
12 St. Vincent/St. Mary 325 22 23 84 90 106 
13 Elmira Heights 384 54 56 63 85 126 
14 Ticonderoga 391 48 75 78 91 99 102 112 
15 Addison 393 4 37 98 125 129 150 151 
16 Rocky Grove 430 49 58 81 107 135 
17 Byron Bergen HS 434 47 72 93 94 128 130 140 
18 Frewsburg 447 61 69 101 105 111 
19 Western Wayne 467 60 80 108 109 110 
20 Newark, NY 482 31 45 116 143 147 
21 East Rochester 530 34 100 113 139 144 154 
22 Schol of the Arts 538 68 97 103 134 136 
23 Alleghany-Limestone 560 5 123 141 145 146 153 
24 Dansville 642 87 117 138 148 152 
25 Nichols 655 115 121 133 137 149 
260 finishers
 
 Event 8 Boys 3 Mile Run Seeded A 
BOYS' TEAM SCORES 
Rank School Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== 
1 East Aurora 98 2 14 15 25 42 57 
2 Lansing 108 4 8 11 29 56 73 
3 Addison 145 6 18 24 48 49 60 68 
4 East Rochester 158 1 21 32 50 54 59 101 
5 Mount Markham 158 7 12 23 53 63 78 87 
6 Notre Dame - Easton, PA 195 20 31 41 51 52 74 85 
7 Skaneateles 196 16 30 33 55 62 70 
8 South Jefferson 215 17 28 40 44 86 90 
9 Oakfield-Alabama 243 13 39 43 72 76 91 94 
10 Eisenhower 260 22 45 46 58 89 104 117 
11 Sir Winston Churchill 284 5 34 65 66 114 116 118 
12 Cato-Meridian 286 9 19 64 96 98 112 115 
13 Western Wayne 292 37 38 67 69 81 103 109 
14 Troy 293 35 36 61 77 84 93 102 
15 Penn Yan 319 10 26 83 95 105 106 113 
16 Elk County Catholic 325 27 47 71 88 92 100 107 
17 Mansfield 407 3 75 99 110 120 121 
133 finishers
 
 Event 9 Girls 3 Mile Run Seeded A 
GIRLS' TEAM SCORES 
Rank School Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== 
1 Our Lady of Lourdes 65 5 10 12 15 23 46 53 
2 Sir Winston Churchill 87 2 7 8 22 48 93 115 
3 East Aurora 144 11 24 30 39 40 59 66 
4 Notre Dame-Batavia 157 4 27 33 35 58 99 120 
5 Elk County Catholic 172 9 31 34 42 56 78 79 
6 Wellsboro PA 179 16 21 25 44 73 75 83 
7 South Jefferson 225 13 26 41 43 102 107 119 
8 Eisenhower 245 1 37 47 76 84 85 118 
9 Youngsville 250 29 36 60 62 63 64 92 
10 Gov. Simcoe 270 14 18 28 89 121 
11 Troy 283 17 57 61 71 77 80 96 
12 Dansville 304 6 50 67 69 112 124 126 
13 Cato-Meridian 307 32 52 54 82 87 108 
14 Mansfield 316 3 20 74 97 122 
15 Our Lady of Mercy 328 49 51 70 72 86 98 104 
16 Lafayette CS 371 38 65 68 91 109 111 114 
17 East Rochester 410 45 81 88 95 101 125 
18 Mt. St. Mary's 437 19 100 103 105 110 116 117 
19 Olean 458 55 90 94 106 113 123 
174 finishers
 
 Event 10 Girls 1.6 Mile Run Jr. H #2 
GIRLS' TEAM SCORES 
Rank School Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== 
1 Troy 79 4 7 18 22 28 59 75 
2 Elmira Heights 81 2 3 5 32 39 47 55 
3 Honeoye Falls-Lima 99 12 14 15 25 33 44 45 
4 Notre Dame Catholic SS 133 6 20 26 35 46 48 84 
5 Skaneateles 193 9 11 51 60 62 66 68 
6 Wellsboro PA 213 1 21 42 63 86 90 119 
7 Brighton 220 16 41 43 56 64 65 85 
8 Canton 234 23 27 52 58 74 111 116 
9 Sir Winston Churchill 267 10 38 54 73 92 95 107 
10 Newark, NY 272 8 24 67 76 97 110 
11 Our Lady of Mercy 282 40 53 57 61 71 81 96 
12 Walsh Jesuit 287 17 19 34 103 114 
13 Eisenhower 314 13 49 82 83 87 91 94 
14 Olean 325 29 30 77 88 101 123 
15 Albion 426 69 70 80 102 105 128 
16 Wayne Central 438 31 78 79 121 129 
17 Fredonia 458 37 72 112 115 122 
18 JFK Cheektowaga 469 50 98 99 109 113 118 120 
19 Geneva 483 36 100 106 117 124 126 127 
20 Chittenango 519 89 93 104 108 125 
242 finishers
 
 Event 11 Boys 3 Mile Run Soph 
BOYS' TEAM SCORES 
Rank School Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== 
1 Lockport HS 24 1 2 4 5 12 25 55 
2 Fairport 59 3 8 9 18 21 74 125 
3 Central Catholic 130 6 20 22 26 56 95 101 
4 Burnt Hills-Ballston La 137 7 14 23 40 53 63 82 
5 Guilderland 218 15 30 35 68 70 94 96 
6 Greece Athena 228 13 34 49 61 71 87 99 
7 Rush Henrietta 250 11 24 28 50 137 
8 Spencerport 261 29 42 43 47 100 121 127 
9 St. Joe's Buffalo 309 36 54 64 65 90 102 108 
10 Churchville-Chili 322 16 52 72 76 106 116 145 
11 Ithaca HS 342 51 57 66 75 93 104 117 
12 Xavier 345 19 46 58 107 115 
13 Penfield 352 27 77 79 81 88 89 92 
14 Hilton 379 32 44 45 124 134 136 139 
15 Vestal HS 382 10 60 80 113 119 122 146 
16 Clarence Central 447 59 83 86 109 110 123 155 
17 Amherst 447 37 62 84 131 133 143 144 
18 Kenmore West 451 38 39 103 129 142 
19 McQuaid Jesuit HS 464 67 91 97 98 111 128 141 
20 Honeoye Falls-Lima 471 31 48 85 150 157 
21 Kenmore East 475 17 33 126 148 151 153 
22 Greece Olympia 536 41 112 118 130 135 147 154 
23 Pittsford Sutherland 562 73 105 114 132 138 149 152 
24 Greece Arcadia 563 69 78 120 140 156 
238 finishers
 
 Event 12 Girls 3 Mile Run Soph 
GIRLS' TEAM SCORES 
Rank School Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== 
1 Lockport HS 19 1 2 3 6 7 19 27 
2 Guilderland 82 8 9 12 23 30 38 50 
3 Horseheads 110 14 15 22 26 33 34 
4 Chittenango 146 5 11 20 31 79 
5 Greece Athena 159 4 10 36 48 61 
6 Notre Dame, KY 167 21 24 25 39 58 64 83 
7 Clarence Central 190 16 42 43 44 45 86 
8 Oswego 228 28 29 37 60 74 76 78 
9 Mt. Mercy 230 17 40 52 55 66 81 88 
10 Elk County Catholic 264 32 46 47 68 71 73 75 
11 Irondequoit HS 280 35 56 57 62 70 85 
12 Rush Henrietta 284 18 41 54 84 87 
13 Nardin 295 51 53 59 65 67 69 80 
14 Penfield 331 13 49 82 93 94 
15 Greece Arcadia 391 63 72 77 89 90 91 92 
155 finishers
 
 Event 13 Boys 1.6 Mile Run Jr. H #2 
BOYS' TEAM SCORES 
Rank School Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== 
1 Walsh Jesuit 57 4 9 13 14 17 33 66 
2 Honeoye Falls-Lima 94 2 5 18 34 35 52 54 
3 Grand Island 101 1 8 16 36 40 42 43 
4 Troy 148 11 12 28 44 53 69 
5 Neil McNeil 152 21 23 24 39 45 49 50 
6 Wellsboro PA 180 10 15 26 57 72 82 96 
7 Brighton 188 6 7 56 59 60 61 63 
8 Canton 212 19 29 30 58 76 104 108 
9 Victor 225 3 20 41 74 87 93 102 
10 Starpoint 242 22 31 32 77 80 
11 Webster Thomas 281 27 37 65 73 79 90 105 
12 Batavia 293 25 46 47 86 89 95 100 
13 Chittenango 362 48 64 81 84 85 88 98 
14 JFK Cheektowaga 368 38 51 67 101 111 
15 Skaneateles 374 55 68 71 83 97 106 109 
16 Jamesville-Dewitt 392 62 70 75 91 94 110 
180 finishers
 
 Event 14 Boys 3 Mile Run Var B #2 
BOYS' TEAM SCORES 
Rank School Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== 
1 Ithaca HS 27 2 4 5 6 10 18 23 
2 Ridgewood 40 1 3 7 8 21 
3 Mentor, OH. 104 16 19 20 22 27 49 59 
4 Walsh Jesuit 173 9 24 30 45 65 83 120 
5 Canisius 177 13 28 38 42 56 88 91 
6 St. Michachel's, TOR 185 17 25 29 48 66 102 149 
7 Burnt Hills-Ballston La 227 12 40 43 54 78 110 159 
8 Guilderland 228 35 44 47 50 52 71 85 
9 St. Joe's Buffalo 259 34 36 37 70 82 107 116 
10 Cathedral Prep 260 31 39 60 61 69 97 227 
11 Liverpool 272 11 46 62 74 79 93 127 
12 Central Square 336 33 55 77 81 90 92 119 
13 Spencerport 352 14 53 72 101 112 117 132 
14 Chittenango 372 51 57 68 73 123 196 198 
15 Frontier 454 15 67 80 131 161 201 202 
16 Corning 515 26 94 104 121 170 192 193 
17 Colonie 524 32 64 115 145 168 194 219 
18 Penfield 564 41 84 141 142 156 187 223 
19 Starpoint 603 76 99 100 125 203 240 245 
20 Irondequoit HS 635 87 113 118 134 183 188 284 
21 West Genesee 654 58 86 136 140 234 238 286 
22 Kenmore West 680 122 128 129 143 158 226 229 
23 Gates-Chili 687 89 126 139 148 185 204 207 
24 McQuaid Jesuit HS 692 106 111 138 147 190 
25 Xavier 723 105 144 153 157 164 176 217 
26 Webster Thomas 789 95 152 171 174 197 218 233 
27 Horseheads 797 108 124 160 195 210 228 293 
28 Oswego 830 114 165 175 177 199 237 288 
29 Pittsford Sutherland 857 109 146 166 214 222 225 273 
30 Honeoye Falls-Lima 878 96 103 178 250 251 
31 Fairport 891 98 163 184 189 257 258 271 
32 Amherst 903 75 137 180 243 268 
33 Sweet Home 928 63 208 216 220 221 261 272 
34 Pittsford Mendon 955 154 172 173 215 241 281 291 
35 Orchard Park 1037 169 191 200 212 265 269 274 
36 Brighton 1070 150 209 224 239 248 266 292 
37 East HS, Rochester 1090 135 155 253 260 287 
38 Archbishop Curley 1095 162 167 244 247 275 276 285 
39 Kenmore East 1101 130 186 211 280 294 
40 Greece Arcadia 1101 179 181 182 277 282 
41 Greece Olympia 1144 133 206 259 263 283 
42 Akron North 1145 151 205 236 264 289 
43 Canadaigua 1228 230 235 249 252 262 267 270 
44 Binghamton 1229 231 232 242 246 278 290 
45 Williamsville North 1257 213 254 255 256 279
462 finishers 
 
 Event 15 Girls 3 Mile Run Seed AA 
GIRLS' TEAM SCORES 
Rank School Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== 
1 Honeoye Falls-Lima 30 1 3 5 10 11 19 28 
2 Nardin 101 4 6 21 23 47 59 71 
3 Canton 118 18 22 24 25 29 64 84 
4 Notre Dame, KY 127 8 13 33 34 39 40 41 
5 Pittsford Sutherland 131 2 14 20 32 63 73 86 
6 Walsh Jesuit 133 12 16 27 36 42 45 46 
7 Brighton 163 7 15 43 48 50 55 72 
8 Gen. McLane 182 9 26 44 51 52 56 74 
9 Depew 257 35 37 38 70 77 85 90 
10 Mt. Mercy 260 30 49 53 61 67 69 75 
11 Albion 266 17 54 57 62 76 78 87 
12 Hornell 310 31 65 66 68 80 82 91 
13 Notre Dame Catholic SS 361 58 60 79 81 83 88 89
212 finishers 
 
 Event 15 Girls 3 Mile Run Unseeded AA 
GIRLS' TEAM SCORES 
Rank School Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== 
1 Newark, NY 26 1 3 5 6 11 31 43 
2 Victor 75 2 8 9 20 36 41 44 
3 Chittenango 92 10 12 14 18 38 45 
4 Grand Island 93 7 13 22 24 27 35 
5 Starpoint 102 4 17 19 28 34 46 
6 Wayne Central 111 16 21 23 25 26 30 39 
7 Our Lady of Mercy 146 15 29 32 33 37 40 42 
 
 
 
 Event 16 Boys 3 Mile Run Var AA-2 
REVISED BOYS' TEAM SCORES 
Rank School Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== 
1 Archbishop Curley 116 11 12 15 28 50 73 110 
2 Xavier 160 5 20 23 30 82 101 102 
3 Webster Thomas 179 10 22 32 40 75 97 105 
4 St. Peter's Prep 182 3 4 39 58 78 89 
5 Jamesville-Dewitt 191 14 35 41 46 55 108 113 
6 Grand Island 208 13 16 33 62 84 
7 Pittsford Mendon 212 8 31 54 56 63 64 81 
8 Newark, NY 222 7 21 49 60 85 86 104 
9 Pittsford Sutherland 234 2 36 57 67 72 91 
10 Akron North 234 19 37 43 52 83 92 124 
11 Olean 247 18 26 42 74 87 122 
12 Wayne Central 251 9 27 68 70 77 90 107 
13 Johnson City 260 6 38 47 69 100 103 106 
14 Brighton 310 17 24 53 93 123 125 126 
15 Firestone 320 34 61 66 71 88 112 121 
16 Albion 330 25 51 65 80 109 129 133 
17 Victor 366 1 76 79 99 111 127 135 
18 Batavia 451 44 95 96 98 118 120 136 
19 Hutch Tech 486 45 59 114 131 137 
20 Palmyra-Macedon 508 48 94 117 119 130 134 
21 Williamson East 520 29 115 116 128 132 
156 finishers
 
 Event 17 Boys 3 Mile Run Seed AA 
BOYS' TEAM SCORES 
Rank School Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== 
1 McFarland 84 5 6 22 25 26 53 79 
2 Gen. McLane 121 8 9 18 34 52 58 77 
3 Canisius 154 4 24 41 42 43 48 59 
4 Burnt Hills-Ballston La 156 15 29 30 36 46 72 88 
5 Walsh Jesuit 163 7 23 32 47 54 56 62 
6 Honeoye Falls-Lima 189 10 12 39 60 68 73 76 
7 Cathedral Prep 191 16 19 44 51 61 63 64 
8 Fordham Prep 199 1 17 40 70 71 83 93 
9 Sweet Home 223 3 37 49 65 69 84 89 
10 Starpoint 224 11 20 31 80 82 86 87 
11 Notre Dame Catholic SS 228 14 21 27 67 99 100 101 
12 Chittenango 229 13 35 50 57 74 90 91 
13 Aquinas Institute 280 2 45 55 81 97 98 
14 Canton 327 28 33 75 95 96 
15 Hornell 359 38 66 78 85 92 94 
112 finishers
 
 Event 18 Boys 1.6 Mile Run Jr. H #3 
BOYS' TEAM SCORES 
Rank School Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== 
1 McQuaid Jesuit HS 55 4 6 7 17 21 26 29 
2 St. Michachel's, TOR 106 1 2 3 28 72 73 
3 Corning 156 13 27 34 38 44 48 55 
4 Canisius 159 19 20 25 33 62 66 95 
5 Penfield 161 15 23 36 42 45 51 63 
6 St. Joe's Buffalo 191 9 12 47 58 65 69 85 
7 Vestal HS 246 16 35 53 60 82 90 102 
8 Greece Athena 253 10 18 70 77 78 88 94 
9 Lockport HS 292 14 24 32 86 136 
10 Fairport 298 31 50 57 61 99 100 111 
11 Lancaster 302 11 40 74 76 101 141 
12 Binghamton 350 8 41 87 97 117 132 
13 Central Square 354 22 59 81 89 103 106 110 
14 Spencerport 357 46 54 56 92 109 112 122 
15 Clarence Central 369 39 75 80 84 91 108 128 
16 West Genesee 437 37 67 105 113 115 118 121 
17 Kenmore West 450 71 79 83 93 124 
18 Greece Arcadia 466 43 52 119 125 127 140 
19 Webster Schroeder 472 5 98 114 126 129 135 
20 Horseheads 489 64 68 107 116 134 137 139 
21 Gates-Chili 529 30 104 120 131 144 146 
22 Irondequoit HS 536 49 96 123 130 138 143 
271 finishers
 
 Event 19 Girls 3 Mile Run Var AA-2 
GIRLS' TEAM SCORES 
Rank School Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== 
1 Lancaster 118 2 6 29 40 41 143 
2 Oswego 121 5 19 22 37 38 
3 Webster Schroeder 126 13 21 26 30 36 58 119 
4 Johnson City 162 12 16 28 52 54 73 76 
5 Brockport HS 191 24 33 43 45 46 97 
6 Horseheads 200 1 7 34 48 110 
7 Pittsford Mendon 238 25 31 50 64 68 72 80 
8 Webster Thomas 261 3 15 63 71 109 148 149 
9 Canadaigua 304 23 44 65 74 98 104 124 
10 Firestone 313 9 14 70 100 120 133 134 
11 Mentor, OH. 333 27 57 79 82 88 95 
12 Binghamton 333 32 61 67 77 96 111 116 
13 Spencerport 354 17 47 59 113 118 123 137 
14 St. Mary's, PA 355 49 60 66 86 94 126 
15 Greece Olympia 355 11 20 81 105 138 
16 Batavia 361 55 56 69 90 91 
17 Vestal HS 367 35 39 75 103 115 131 136 
18 Greece Athena 389 10 42 51 142 144 
19 Kenmore East 433 4 99 102 107 121 129 135 
20 Greece Arcadia 450 8 78 106 117 141 
21 Frontier 487 18 92 112 125 140 151 
22 Gates-Chili 492 84 85 93 108 122 130 139 
23 Aquinas Institute 492 53 83 101 127 128 
24 Lockport HS 543 62 89 114 132 146 147 
25 Akron North 687 87 145 150 152 153 154 
164 finishers
 
 Event 20 Girls 1.6 Mile Run Jr. H #3 
GIRLS' TEAM SCORES 
Rank School Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== 
1 Clarence Central 74 5 6 12 13 38 44 54 
2 Penfield 106 10 14 23 24 35 42 51 
3 Corning 111 7 11 22 28 43 50 60 
4 Central Square 150 15 21 30 39 45 47 57 
5 Lancaster 186 1 29 36 52 68 70 80 
6 Vestal HS 191 8 9 17 63 94 95 96 
7 West Genesee 196 26 32 33 41 64 65 66 
8 Greece Athena 197 19 27 34 58 59 62 69 
9 Fairport 238 4 31 48 67 88 89 
10 Gates-Chili 248 16 49 53 56 74 81 82 
11 Greece Arcadia 265 2 3 71 92 97 
12 Binghamton 289 18 25 78 83 85 
13 Spencerport 299 37 40 55 77 90 91 
14 Brockport MS 302 20 46 73 79 84 87 93 
15 Irondequoit HS 370 61 72 75 76 86 
164 finishers
 
 Event 21 Boys 3 Mile Run Var AAA2 
BOYS' TEAM SCORES 
Rank School Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== 
1 Guilderland 143 5 15 24 29 70 77 111 
2 St. Joe's Buffalo 176 20 22 32 48 54 57 58 
3 Gates-Chili 196 23 31 37 41 64 78 91 
4 Mt. St. Joseph 220 13 28 35 59 85 123 
5 Colonie 226 4 18 43 61 100 113 
6 Lancaster 228 6 9 49 72 92 117 
7 Horseheads 239 7 10 12 104 106 114 130 
8 Central Catholic 274 16 21 62 65 110 138 141 
9 Union Endicott 289 8 26 66 81 108 115 125 
10 Orchard Park 293 3 53 56 88 93 119 129 
11 West Genesee 296 14 51 63 82 86 90 103 
12 McQuaid Jesuit HS 300 36 40 71 73 80 101 
13 Oswego 304 30 47 55 76 96 99 
14 Canadaigua 308 42 50 52 67 97 128 135 
15 Kenmore East 320 33 46 69 74 98 
16 Vestal HS 340 19 39 45 94 143 
17 Greece Arcadia 351 1 34 83 112 121 134 
18 Spencerport 385 2 84 87 105 107 131 132 
19 Lockport HS 450 25 60 68 146 151 153 
20 Jamestown 464 11 27 133 145 148 152 154 
21 Binghamton 490 17 89 120 124 140 144 147 
22 Webster Schroeder 498 38 75 122 127 136 137 139 
23 Greece Olympia 517 79 95 109 116 118 126 
24 Brockport HS 587 44 102 142 149 150 
162 finishers
 
 Event 22 Girls 3 Mile Run Seed AA 
GIRLS' TEAM SCORES 
Rank School Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== 
1 Strongsville 66 4 6 17 18 21 28 36 
2 Ithaca HS 134 5 7 29 42 51 67 76 
3 Fairport 140 3 15 39 40 43 45 66 
4 Guilderland 157 12 32 34 35 44 62 77 
5 Lakewood 158 1 16 24 47 70 80 83 
6 Clarence Central 175 9 11 41 49 65 68 84 
7 Orchard Park 180 10 13 26 38 93 94 96 
8 Hilton 182 2 33 37 46 64 97 98 
9 Penfield 214 23 27 52 54 58 78 90 
10 Irondequoit HS 229 14 25 59 60 71 73 85 
11 West Genesee 248 22 48 50 56 72 88 95 
12 Mentor, OH. 251 19 53 55 61 63 74 87 
13 Michael Power/St. Josep 264 20 30 57 75 82 91 92 
14 Union Endicott 268 8 31 69 79 81 86 89 
212 finishers
 
 Event 22 Girls 3 Mile Run Unseeded AA 
GIRLS' TEAM SCORES 
Rank School Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== 
1 Churchville-Chili 33 1 4 7 10 11 13 22 
2 Corning 52 2 6 12 15 17 19 20 
3 Central Square 86 8 9 21 23 25 27 28 
4 Rush Henrietta 99 3 5 26 32 33 34 35 
5 Kenmore West 101 14 16 18 24 29 30 31 
 
 Event 23 Boys 3 Mile Run Seed AAA 
BOYS' TEAM SCORES 
Rank School Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== 
1 Ridgewood 123 12 14 28 31 38 55 77 
2 Lakewood 125 3 10 17 44 51 81 90 
3 Ithaca HS 162 9 26 32 42 53 60 66 
4 Mentor, OH. 176 15 29 40 45 47 61 78 
5 Central Square 180 5 30 39 50 56 98 107 
6 Frontier 199 22 24 36 52 65 101 115 
7 St. Michachel's, TOR 205 1 35 48 59 62 70 97 
8 Liverpool 249 2 25 54 69 99 114 120 
9 Michael Power/St. Josep 284 4 34 64 87 95 111 
10 Greece Athena 289 11 13 16 118 131 133 
11 Clarence Central 306 21 58 72 75 80 102 123 
12 Shaker 308 27 41 43 92 105 110 117 
13 Kenmore West 314 19 49 63 83 100 126 135 
14 Irondequoit HS 316 23 37 74 86 96 103 113 
15 Churchville-Chili 339 8 46 68 89 128 134 
16 Rush Henrietta 342 6 20 88 106 122 130 
17 Corning 348 33 67 73 84 91 108 112 
18 Penfield 358 18 79 82 85 94 104 119 
19 Fairport 441 57 71 76 116 121 125 127 
20 Williamsville North 462 7 93 109 124 129 132 
151 finishers
 
4859 Total Finishers